Kia Niro U.S. Sales Figures: July 2022

Sales figures of Kia Niro in U.S.
0

How many units of the Kia Niro hybrid have been sold in U.S. this year?

New Kia Niro hybrid crossover is unlike any other vehicle in the segment at this moment. It combines an eye-catching exterior design, great drivability and amazing fuel efficiency.

This is a vehicle that is great to look at, but which also offers a level of performance that you don’t often see in a hybrid model.

The engine technology is top notch, and the addition of Kia’s 7-speed dual clutch automatic transmission means that the end result is a fun driving experience!

All told, the owners of the Niro hybrid can expect to get a combined fuel efficiency rating of up to 50 mpg!

The compact hybrid crossover, which is also available as a plug-in hybrid vehicle is sure a hit for the Korean brand and we believe that its U.S. sales figures are going to be as impressive as the vehicle itself.

Kia Niro sales in 2022

Month202020212022
January1.5701.2622.254
February1.9511.2963.008
March1.4541.7533.964
April7741.9903.023
May1.3182.8833.694
June1.1852.6331.723
July1.3072.648643
August1.9912.040
September1.6822.566
October1.5242.727
November1.1441.946
December1.5342.448
Total17.43426.19218.309

Kia Niro EV sales figures

Month2020 EV2021 EV
January236257
February425319
March145431
April68531
May157721
June158635
July205804
August234
September263
October307
November240
December
Total2.4383.698

Total sales of Kia Niro (by year)

YearTotal sales
202126.192
202017.434
201924.467
201828.232
201727.237

Sales facts & highlights

  • First went on sale in US: 2017
  • Best sales month so far: March 2021 (3.964 units sold)

Here at theKEEA.com, we update the Kia US sales figures on a monthly basis! Feel free to come back to learn more on how many Kia Niros have been sold in US this year.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top