Kia Optima U.S. Sales In November 2020

Kia Optima US sales figures
0

How many units of the Kia Optima have been sold in the United States this year?

Kia Optima is one of the hottest-looking midsize sedans in the United States.

Built at the carmaker’s manufacturing plant in West Point, Georgia, the Optima is also one of the top-selling Kia models in the States.

Let’s find out how many units of the Kia Optima sedan have been sold in the United States this year.

2020 Kia Optima sales figures

Month202020192018
January6.1775.8535.198
February5.7607.2126.402
March8.4089.6038.010
April6.8948.4118.276
May5.8548.30010.367
June5.73211.0908.623
July4.9498.73210.919
August3.3079.25911.074
September7.20610.976
October2557.2487.280
November1046.5686.669
December7.1417.809
Total48.46096.623101.603

Total sales of Kia Optima (by year)

YearTotal sales
2020
201996,623
2018101.603
2017107.493
2016124.203
2015159.414
2014159.020
2013155.893
2012152.399
201184.590
201027.382
200937.527

Sales highlights & facts

  • Best sales month so far: May 2015 (16,349 units sold)
  • Best full year sales: 2015 (159.414 units sold)
  • First full year sales in US (2001): 25.910 units sold
  • First went on sale: in 2000
  • Please, note that in 2020, Kia Optima has been replaced by the new Kia K5 mid-size sedan!

Feel free to visit the homepage of theKEEA.com and read latest news about Kia Motors Corporation.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top