Kia Rio US Sales Figures: June 2021

Kia Rio US sales figures
0

How many units of the Kia Rio have been sold in U.S. this year?

Kia Rio represents the entry-level vehicle for Kia Motors in the United States.

The current generation model comes available in two body forms, the 4-door sedan and 5-door hatchback.

Updated for the new model year, the Kia Rio continues to provide a great value to those consumers looking for a well equipped entry-level vehicle.

In terms of sales, the Rio has been a relatively slow selling vehicle lately with average monthly sales of around 2000 units.

Find out how many units of Kia Rio have been sold in the United States this year, by checking our sales statistics and data below.

Kia Rio US sales 2021

Month202120202019
January1.7331.6281.608
February2.191.3.0821.822
March2.8942.1352.414
April2.8791.4362.082
May3.3861.7602.482
June3.5681.7062.038
July2.0562.266
August2.0972.752
September2.1431.722
October2.1041.939
November1.7281.692
December2.0522.144
Total16.67323.92724.961

Total sales of Kia Rio (by year)

YearTotal sales
2021
202023.927
201924.961
201822.975
201716.760
201628.700
201523.742
201435.933
201340.742
201240.275
201120.111
201024.619
200934.666
200836.532
200733.370
200628.388
200530.290
200438.518
200341.285
200251.195
200151.541

Find additional sales statistics and numbers about Kia sales in the United States here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top