Kia Sedona U.S. Sales Figures In November 2020

Sales figures of Kia Sedona
0

How many Kia Sedona minivans have been sold in U.S. this year?

Before we dive into the Kia Sedona sales figures in U.S., let us briefly introduce the latest Kia minivan.

The minivan segment took a little bit of a hit in recent years, but after being absent for a while, Kia breathed new life into the segment by bringing back a totally redesigned Sedona.

The exterior design is reminiscent of a crossover vehicle, which is the hot look right now, but the interior delivers all the practicality and functionality of a true minivan.

The US specs 2020 Kia Sedona comes in 5 different trim levels, and is powered by a 3.3L V6 engine that delivers power and efficiency.

The interior is made with a host of premium materials, and Kia has worked hard to ensure that NVH levels in the cabin are low enough to make for a quiet, comfortable ride. With tons of space for passengers and cargo, as well as a number of different seating set-ups, the new Sedona takes the minivan segment to all new levels of performance and luxury.

Now that you know what the new Sedona minivan looks like, let’s have a closer look at the latest Kia Sedona US sales statistics.

2020 Kia Sedona sales figures (USA)

201820192020
January1,0421,3481.012
February1,2351,1441.416
March1,5141,3671.180
April1,4851,067705
May2,5251,4601.482
June2,5871,3921.219
July1,5671,3561.036
August1,8511.5321.036
September1,0509101.045
October1,0101.3411.029
November9361.463797
December1,1261,551
Total17.92815.93111.160

Sales of Kia Sedona by year

YearTotal sales
2020/
201915.931
201817.928
201723.815
201644.264
201536.755
201414.567
20137.079

The Kia car sales statistics are updated on a monthly basis, so make sure to come back and check how Kia’s hot-looking vehicles perform in the US market.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top