Kia Seltos Sales Figures In July 2022

Kia Seltos sales figures: US & Worldwide
1

How many Kia Seltos’ have been sold in US?

Kia Seltos is a brand-new compact SUV that is expected to become one of the top-sellers for the South Korean carmaker in the coming years.

Manufactured in South Korea (and India), the vehicle slots in-between the Soul and Sportage crossovers.

Styling-wise, the new Seltos SUV features a luxury-inspired exterior with the carmaker’s sweet tiger nose grille, narrow head-lights, and sculpted rear end. There are many more attributes that make this small SUV a compelling choice among consumers.

Let’s have a look at how many have units of the Kia Seltos have been sold in the United States and worldwide.

Kia Seltos US sales in 2022

Month202020212022

January944.9922.191
February2.7985.2973.981
March2.1606.4974.947
April1.8396.4713.702
May3.5515.3602.752
June3.6363.5682.193
July4.5044.4123.790
August5.3142.822
September5.6132.933
October5.5423.274
November5.1222.689
December6.1073.053
Total46.28051.36823.556

Sales of Kia Seltos by year

YearTotal sales
202151.368
202046.280

Kia Seltos sales facts & data

  • First went on sale in US: January 2020
  • Best sales month for Kia Seltos in USA: March 2021 (6.497 units sold)

Interested in Kia US sales figures? Find our monthly-updated Kia car sales statistics and reports here.

One thought on “Kia Seltos Sales Figures In July 2022

  1. D Pennell says:

    Really like my 2021 Seltos sx. It’s has incredible safety features, very nice interior, great mpg, and a quiet ride. I wanted a small suv for in-town use and it is perfect for my purposes.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top