Kia Sorento US Sales Figures In August 2021

Kia Sorento sales figures (USA)
0

How many units of the Kia Sorento SUV have been sold in the USA this year?

Manufactured at Kia’s $1-billion Georgia plant, the Sorento mid-size Kia crossover vehicle has been a major sales success for the Kia brand in the USA!

Since its inaugural launch in 2010, the stylish 7-seat crossover has always been one of the top-selling Kia vehicles in the United States, with monthly sales constantly surpassing the 10,000 units mark.

The Sorento SUV has become the very-first Kia vehicle in the USA that has surpassed the 100,000 sales mark in one year alone. It has also helped Kia Motors America to achieve double-digit sales growth during the most recent worldwide financial crisis.

Let’s have a look at detailed U.S. sales figures of the 2020 Kia Sorento SUV.


Kia Sorento sales In 2021

Month2018201920202021
January6,1236.7265.4705.302
February7,2367.3866.8755.730
March8,0279.5075.7108.692
April8,9157.4734.28610.040
May10,3708.3567.26211.144
June12,0897.5708.1937.405
July11,9828.2568.0085.750
August11,9959.1607.8094.080
September8,9557.7666.879
October6,5608.5335.832
November7,0927.8992.938
December8,5027.3195.415
Total107,84695.95174.67758.143

Total sales of Kia Sorento (by year)

YearTotal sales
2021
202074.677
201995.951
2018107.846
201799.684
2016114.733
2015116.249
2014102.520
2013105.649
2012119.597
2011130.235

Find more details about Kia vehicle sales in U.S. here: Kia sales USA

Back to top