Kia Soul US Sales Figures: June 2021

Kia Soul EV sales figures in USA
0

How many units of the Kia Soul and Soul EV have been sold in U.S. this year?

Kia Soul boxy car has been a major hit in the United States ever since its inaugural premiere.

Eye-catching exterior styling, up-to-date safety features and clever advertising campaign with lovable dancing hamsters have all helped the Soul to rise beyond initial expectations.

The US sales of Kia Soul have already surpassed the 1 million sales mark.

Here we have the monthly-updated U.S. sales statistics for the Kia Soul crossover and Soul electric vehicle.

Kia Soul “gasoline” sales in US (2021)

Month2018201920202021
January5,9387.1015.5305.377
February6,6318.5925.8164.915
March8,8499.8605.3676.899
April8,82510.4313.5656.770
May9,92210.7136.3247.716
June9,8678.8867.4397.103
July8,2037.3587.622
August9,1138.7016.968
September10,5405.9856.700
October7,9516.7616.318
November8,7426.7134.767
December10,1286.9325.446
Total104.70998.23371.86238,780

Kia Soul EV sales in U.S.

Month201820192020
January11550
February16320
March15720
April15240
May13310
June5721
July3221
August3300
September2503
October6300
November6710
December221
Total1019205
  • TBU … to-be-updated

Total sales of Kia Soul (by year)

YearGASEV
2021
202071.862
201998.03320
2018104.7091019
2017115.7122157
2016145.768
2015147.133
2014145.316
2013118.079
2012115.778
2011102.267
201067.110
200931.621

Soul sales facts & data

  • Best sales month so far: August 2015 (17,108 units sold)
  • Highest total sales in one year (2015): 147,133 units sold
  • Lowest total sales in one year (2009): 31,621
  • First went on sale in US: January 2009

The car sales statistics here are updated monthly, so make sure to come back and check how Kia Soul performed in U.S. last month.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top