Kia Soul US Sales Figures: July 2022

Kia Soul EV sales figures in USA
0

How many units of the Kia Soul and Soul EV have been sold in U.S. this year?

Kia Soul boxy car has been a major hit in the United States ever since its inaugural premiere.

Eye-catching exterior styling, up-to-date safety features and clever advertising campaign with lovable dancing hamsters have all helped the Soul to rise beyond initial expectations.

The US sales of Kia Soul have already surpassed the 1 million sales mark.

Here we have the monthly-updated U.S. sales statistics for the Kia Soul crossover and Soul electric vehicle.

Kia Soul “gasoline” sales in US (2022)

Month202020212022
January5.5305.3773.890
February5.8164.9155.059
March5.3676.8995.175
April3.5656.7704.414
May6.3247.7164.116
June7.4397.1034.954
July7.6227.8385.322
August6.9687.536
September6.7006.191
October6.3186.289
November4.7674.505
December5.4463.987
Total71.86275.12632.930

Total sales of Kia Soul in US (by year)

YearGASEV
202175.1260
202071.8620
201998.03320
2018104.7091019
2017115.7122157
2016145.768
2015147.133
2014145.316
2013118.079
2012115.778
2011102.267
201067.110
200931.621

Soul sales facts & data

  • Best sales month so far: August 2015 (17,108 units sold)
  • Highest total sales in one year (2015): 147,133 units sold
  • Lowest total sales in one year (2009): 31,621
  • First went on sale in US: January 2009

The car sales statistics here are updated monthly, so make sure to come back and check how Kia Soul performed in U.S. last month.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top