Kia Sportage US Sales Figures: July 2022

Kia Sportage sales figures in U.S.
0

How many units of the Kia Sportage have been sold in USA this year?

The Sportage compact SUV is Kia’s oldest running nameplate in the United States.

Sales of the Kia Sportage in US have always been brisk, but the Koreans believe that those numbers could go higher, so they are planning to give the vehicle a mid-cycle facelift sometime in the middle of the year.

The goal is to see the vehicle’s US sales figures nearly double from their current numbers.

Let’s check how the Sportage SUV performed in the United States so far.

Kia Spotrage US sales in 2022

Month202020212022
January6.7415.9135.993
February7.9347.0332.689
March5.3829.4717.778
April3.9648.09411.380
May7.57611.03510.363
June8.02111.82814.153
July7.94510.62611.985
August7.6728.182
September7.1656.596
October6.9895.459
November7.0394.330
December7.9156.034
Total84.34394.60164.341

Total sales of Kia Sportage (by year)

YearSales
202194.601
202084.343
201989.278
201882,823
201772,824
201681,066
201553,739
201442,945
201332,965

Stay tuned for latest Kia news and updates about the Kia Sportage US sales. The blog post here is being updated on a monthly basis!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top