Kia Sportage US Sales Figures In August 2021

Kia Sportage sales figures in U.S.
0

How many units of the Kia Sportage have been sold in USA this year?

The Sportage compact SUV is Kia’s oldest running nameplate in the United States.

Sales of the Kia Sportage in US have always been brisk, but the Koreans believe that those numbers could go higher, so they are planning to give the vehicle a mid-cycle facelift sometime in the middle of the year.

The goal is to see the vehicle’s US sales figures nearly double from their current numbers.

Let’s check how the Sportage SUV performed in the United States so far.

US Kia Spotrage sales 2021

Month201920202021
January5,9636.7415.913
February6,7687.9347.033
March6,4675.3829.471
April6,0773.9648.094
May8,0117.57611.035
June6,7898.02111.828
July8,5737.94510.626
August9.5937.6728.182
September6.8637.165
October7.6236.989
November8.1257.039
December8.4267.915
Total89.27884.34372.182

Total sales of Kia Sportage (by year)

YearSales
2021
202084.343
201989.278
201882,823
201772,824
201681,066
201553,739
201442,945
201332,965

Stay tuned for latest Kia news and updates about the Kia Sportage US sales. The blog post here is being updated on a monthly basis!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top