Kia Stinger US Sales Figures: June 2021

Kia Stinger sales in US
0

How may units of the Kia Stinger sports sedan have been sold in USA last month?

theKEEA.com is your source for latest Kia car news, reviews and sales reports.

Each and every month, we create reports on monthly Kia sales in the United States. The sales statistics cover total sales for the brand, as well as sales recorded by each Kia vehicle, including the Stinger.

If you are here to learn more about the Kia Stinger U.S. sales figures, continue your read and find out how many units of this highly-attractive sports sedan have been sold this year.

Kia Stinger US sales

Month2018201920202021
January1.021939743695
February1.3441,0341.063742
March1.5551,2547541.007
April1.3789398711.193
May1.7611,4101.3931.457
June1.5791,3451.5271.404
July1.5061,0921.427
August1.4801.4221.101
September1.375981913
October1.3451.3541.013
November1.1731.057847
December1.2891.034904
Total16.80613.86112.5566.498

Total sales of Kia Stinger (by year)

YearTotal sales
202012.556
201913.861
201816.806
2017843

Sales highlights & facts

  • Best sales month so far: May 2018 (1,761 units sold)
  • First full year sales in US (2018): 16,806 units sold
  • Went on sale in US: 2017

Find more details and statistics about the Kia US market sales figures here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top