Kia Telluride US Sales Reports: June 2021

Kia Telluride sales figures in U.S.
2

How many units of Kia Telluride have been sold in USA this year?

Built in the United States, the new Kia Telluride SUV is a brand-new vehicle for the South Korean brand.

It boasts a boxy shape, offers seating for up to 8 people and comes available with the optional all-wheel-drive system.

It went on sale in the United States at the beginning of 2019 and immediately gained a lot of media (and customer) attention.

The Kia Telluride sales so far have been stellar with the vehicle recording an average of 5,000 units per month.

Find complete details about the Kia Telluride US sales figures in 2021 in the table below.

UPDATE: The sales statistics below now also covers the US sales of the 2021 Hyundai Palisade large SUV (the Telluride sibling model).

2021 Kia Telluride U.S. sales

Month2020Telluride 2021Palisade 20212020
January4.9196.6265.6696.188
February6.7546.6376.3546.967
March5.1538.5919.1843.934
April3.0878.1958.2783.331
May2.5997.7768.0517.866
June2.8647.6138.169
July4.8228.404
August7.5887.983
September8.8297.741
October9,6977.519
November8.9936.436
December9.8248.123
Year-to-date75.12945.43837.53682.661

Total sales of Kia Telluride (by year)

YearTelluridePalisade
2021
202075.12582.661
201958.60428.736

Telluride sales facts & data

  • Best Telluride sales month so far: December 2020 (9.824 units sold)
  • First full year sales in US (2019): 58.604
  • First went on sale in US: February 2019

theKEEA.com pages related to the sales of Kia vehicles in US are updated each and every month. Make sure to come back and check how Kia Telluride and other vehicles are performing in U.S.

2 comments

  1. Robert says:

    The math doesn’t add up. Double-check before posting data, please.

  2. keea says:

    Correction made! Thanks!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top