Kia Telluride US Sales Reports: July 2022

Kia Telluride sales figures in U.S.
2

How many units of Kia Telluride have been sold in USA this year?

Built in the United States, the new Kia Telluride SUV is a brand-new vehicle for the South Korean brand.

It boasts a boxy shape, offers seating for up to 8 people and comes available with the optional all-wheel-drive system.

It went on sale in the United States at the beginning of 2019 and immediately gained a lot of media (and customer) attention.

The Kia Telluride sales so far have been stellar with the vehicle recording an average of 5,000 units per month.

Find complete details about the Kia Telluride US sales figures in 2022 in the table below.

2021 Kia Telluride US sales

Month202020212022
January4.9196.6266.790
February6.7546.6377.618
March5.1538.5917.668
April3.0878.1958.233
May2.5997.7767.398
June2.8647.6139.186
July4.8228.6618.318
August7.5887.347
September8.8299.278
October9,6977.695
November8.9937.767
December9.8247.519
Year-to-date75.12993.70555.211

Total sales of Kia Telluride (by year)

YearTelluride
202193.705
202075.125
201958.604

Telluride sales facts & data

  • Best Telluride sales month so far: December 2020 (9.824 units sold)
  • First full year sales in US (2019): 58.604
  • First went on sale in US: February 2019

theKEEA.com pages related to the sales of Kia vehicles in US are updated each and every month. Make sure to come back and check how Kia Telluride and other vehicles are performing in U.S.

2 comments

  1. Robert says:

    The math doesn’t add up. Double-check before posting data, please.

  2. keea says:

    Correction made! Thanks!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top