Kia K5 Sales Figures In USA: July 2022

Kia K5 US-market sales figures and stats
0

How many Kia K5 sedans have been sold in the USA this year?

The all-new Kia K5 is the carmaker’s brand-new midsize sedan that has entered the US-market in the mid of 2020.

Formerly known as Kia Optima, the K5 sedan boasts an attractive exterior look and top notch interior quality.

In addition, the vehicle incorporates Kia’s latest engine and trasnmission technology know-how with the top powerplant being the 2,5L turbocharged for cylinder engine producing the 290+ horsepower. The eye-catching K5 also offers all-wheel-drive system.

If you’re wondering how many Kia K5s have been sold in the United States so far, please, continue your read and find out all important US-market sales data and statistics.

Kia K5 US sales figures

Month202020212022
January/5.4435.794
February/6.2186.558
March/8.7175.470
April/9.6265.554
May/12.4596.014
June/8.6415.922
July1.2689.2336.440
August3.6317.263
September5.7635.856
October7.5287.424
November7.4375.938
December6.0295.505
Total31.65692.32641.752

Total sales of Kia K5 in USA (by year)

YearSales
202192.326
202031.656

Kia K5 sales facts & data

  • Best sales month so far: May 2021 (12.459 units sold)
  • First full year sales in US (2020): 31.656
  • First went on sale in US: July 2020

TheKEEA.com is a daily-updated Kia news blog that covers all things Kia. In order to learn more about the Kia K5 sales in USA, feel free to come back and check our monthly updated sales statistics.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top