Kia Forte U.S. Sales Figures: August 2021

Kia Forte sales figures
0

Is Forte compact sedan the best-selling Kia vehicle in U.S.? Find out in the blog post below.

The Forte compact sedan is one of the best-selling Kia vehicles in the United States.

Completely redesigned last year, the new Forte boasts an eye-catching exterior design, roomy cabin and loads of standard safety and infotainment features.

For the 2020 model year, the “mini Stinger” (as some people call it) adds two new sport-oriented trim levels, the GT and GT-Line, making the car even more appealing to the customers in North America.

Continue your read to find out how many Kia Fortes have been sold in the United States this year.

Kia Forte sales figures in 2021

Month201920202021
January5,9556.2487.021
February6,9538.5137.370
March8,4667.59810.459
April7,3364.22212.504
May10,3666.60313.323
June9,3376.26011.482
July9,1727.41012.423
August9.4208.4149.258
September6.2807.643
October6.9808.107
November7.7096.860
December7.6357.119
Total95.60984.99783.840

Total sales of Kia Forte (by year)

YearTotal sales
2021
202084.997
201995.609
2018101,890
2017117,596
2016103,292
201578,919
201469,336
201366,146

Continue your read here to learn more about the Kia U.S. sales figures this year.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top