Kia Forte U.S. Sales Figures: July 2022

Kia Forte sales figures
0

Is Forte compact sedan the best-selling Kia vehicle in U.S.? Find out in the blog post below.

The Forte compact sedan is one of the best-selling Kia vehicles in the United States.

Completely redesigned last year, the new Forte boasts an eye-catching exterior design, roomy cabin and loads of standard safety and infotainment features.

For the 2020 model year, the “mini Stinger” (as some people call it) adds two new sport-oriented trim levels, the GT and GT-Line, making the car even more appealing to the customers in North America.

Continue your read to find out how many Kia Fortes have been sold in the United States this year.

Kia Forte sales figures in 2022

Month202020212022
January6.2487.0215.748
February8.5137.3708.141
March7.59810.4599.609
April4.22212.5049.798
May6.60313.3239.211
June6.26011.4829.299
July7.41012.42310.016
August8.4149.258
September7.6439.186
October8.1077.523
November6.8606.741
December7.1198.639
Total84.99783.84061.822

Total sales of Kia Forte (by year)

YearTotal sales
2021115.929
202084.997
201995.609
2018101,890
2017117,596
2016103,292
201578,919
201469,336
201366,146

Continue your read here to learn more about the Kia U.S. sales figures this year.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top